TRENTON ,NJ

State and County Officials bust Major Trenton Illegal Dumping Site

TRENTON: Over the last couple of years, Trenton Public Works picked up over 3500 tires. Just yesterday they caught folks in a U-Haul suspected of trying to dump hundreds more at a site in North Trenton. If you spot someone doing the same, call Public Works at 609-989-3151 or the Office of Citizen’s Concerns at 609-989-3809.

Categories: TRENTON ,NJ

Leave a Reply